American-armenian millionaire, “king of poker” Dan Bilzeryan visited Armenia.
On 27 August, the millionaire flew to Yerevan by his private helicopter, where he got an Armenian passport and was immediately registered in the armed forces of the republic. Dan Bilzerian also visited Artsakh. Human Rights Defender of Artsakh Ruben Melikyan posted a picture with the star of the “instagram” and published on his Facebook page a photo-proof.
The professional poker player Dan Bilzeryan achieved success in 2009. He is one of the founders of Victory Poker. Dan Bilzerian calls himself Bill Gates in the poker industry, because he won $ 50 million by playing it. The millionaire arrived in Armenia with his girlfriend Suelina, father and brother, accompanied by Robert Kocharyan’s son – Levon Kocharyan. Also, Den and his girlfriend were seen on Sevan. The Armenian singer Sirusho also joined them, as photos show . Insiders informed about Dan Bilzerian living Armenia on Thursday evening.