Azerbaijani footballer explains why he put a “like” under a photo of Pashinyan
Azerbaijani footballer Renat Dadashov was forced to give an explanation for putting a “likе” under the photo of Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan.
According to, Dadashov justified himself by seeing the photo of the prime minister on the Instagram page, which was posted by his Armenian friend, rapper Levo, who lives in Germany, and did not even know who was in the photo. According to the Azerbaijani footballer, it was on May.
“I didn’t even know who it was. Only today I saw that I put a “like”. It happened by chance, and I should not have done that. I am well aware of the history of this conflict, and I understand everything well. I accidentally liked the photo, and  I’m regret now, “- said athlete.
Dadashov also explained his friendship with Levo, saying that in Germany, they studied in the same school. Where besides the Germans, studied other nationalities like the Turks, Russians, Armenians.